New Drop is Live — 260 GSM Supima Cotton, Oversized Tees Starting at ₹1,299.
/
/
Blade Awakening Oversized Tee

Blade Awakening Oversized Tee

₹1,599.00

Cash on Delivery available · Free delivery · Ships in 2–3 days

  • 100% Mercerized Supima Cotton — ultra-rare, extra-long staple fiber
  • Premium 260 GSM heavyweight Interlock Knit fabric
  • Structured oversized fit — relaxed drop shoulders, clean boxy silhouette
  • Smooth silk-like softness with a refined natural sheen
  • Azo-Free dyeing — skin-safe & hypoallergenic
  • Fade-resistant, anti-shrink & long-lasting wear
  • Designed & made in India by LURI
SKU LURI-FW26-OVER-10 Categories , , Tags ,
  • Size Guide

Crafted for those who go beyond their limits, the LURI Blade Awakening Graphic Oversized Tee is anime streetwear built on premium fabric. Made from 100% Mercerized Supima Cotton at a commanding 260 GSM, this cream tee carries a breathtaking dark anime back print — a warrior in final release mode, his power erupting in red flame energy across the full back, flanked by Japanese kanji script and grunge metal typography. Below him, a robed swordsman stands in quiet contrast — the calm before and after the storm. This is the moment beyond the limit.

Not the right fit? Free size exchange or a full refund on unused items, within 7 days of delivery — see our Returns & Exchanges policy.

The LURI Promise — Every piece is cut from 100% Supima cotton and checked before it ships. Not the right fit? Free size exchange or a full refund on unused items, within 7 days of delivery — see our Returns & Exchanges policy.

What does the Blade Awakening graphic show?

A lone warrior at the instant his full power breaks loose — red flame energy tearing across the back, framed by kanji script and grunge metal type, with a robed swordsman standing calm below. It is a print about the split second between holding back and letting go.

Is this a unisex tee?

Yes — the structured oversized boxy silhouette and relaxed drop shoulders work across body types. Finished with Azo-Free dyeing for skin-safe daily wear. Designed and made in India by Luri.

Size

S, M, L, XL, XXL

Color

Cream

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Blade Awakening Oversized Tee”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products

Shopping Cart0

No products in the cart.

Shopping Cart0

No products in the cart.

Size Guide

MEASUREMENT (IN)SMLXL2XL
Chest (flat, pit to pit)2223242526
Length (HPS to hem)28.52929.53030.5
Sleeve length8.7599.259.59.75
Sleeve opening7.257.57.7588.25
Shoulder (seam to seam)20.52121.52222.5
Neck width6.7577.588.5
Neck drop2.52.5333.5